CD/DVD-Neuerscheinung

Jaromír Weinberger: Wallenstein

Wiener Singakademie, ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester
Cornelius Meister
Roman Sadnik (tenor)
Roman Trekel (baritone)
Martina Welschenbach (mezzo-soprano)
Georg Lehner (baritone)
Dietmar Kerschbaum (tenor)
Ralf Lukas (bass)
Dagmar Schellenberger (soprano)
Daniel Kirch (tenor)
Benno Scholllum (baritone)
Edwing Tenias (baritone)
Oliver Ringelhahn (tenor)
Nina Berten (soprano)
Claudia Goebl (soprano)
Johannes Schwendinger (bass)
Recorded: 15 June 2012
Recording Venue: Live recording, Wiener Konzerthaus, Vienna, Austria

+INFO

Ivan Repušić dirigiert: Duruflé und Respighi

Okka von der Damerau, Mezzosopran; Ljubomir Puškarić, Bariton;
Uladzimir Sinkevich, Violoncello; Max Hanft, Orgel; Henry Raudales, Violine

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks – Michael Gläser, Einstudierung

Münchner Rundfunkorchester – Ivan Repušić, Leitung

mehr lesen

+INFO

Giacomo Puccini: La Rondine

Elena Mosuc, Sopran
Siobhan Stagg, Sopran
Evelin Novak, Sopran
Elbenita Kajatzi, Sopran
Priska Eser, Sopran
Hanne Weber, Mezzosopran
Stephanie Lauricella, Mezzosopran
Alvaro Zambrano, Tenor
Taro Takagi, Tenor
Yosep Kang, Tenor
Q-Won Han Tenor
Jan-Hendrik Rootering, Bassbariton
Wolfgang Klose, Bass
Matthias Ettmayr, Bass
Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Stellario Fagone, Einstudierung
Münchner Rundfunkorchester Orchester
Ivan Repušić, Leitung

+INFO

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9, Coriolan Overture & Jost: Fanfare & An die Hoffnung

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125 ‚Choral‘

  • Wiener Singverein, Tonkunstler Orchestra & European Union Youth Orchestra
  • Yutaka Sado
  • Camilla Nylund (soprano), Elena Zhidkova (mezzo-soprano), Klaus Florian Vogt (tenor), René Pape (bass)

Beethoven: Coriolan Overture, Op. 62

  • Tonkunstler Orchestra & European Union Youth Orchestra
  • Yutaka Sado

Jost: Fanfare

  • Tonkunstler Orchestra & European Union Youth Orchestra
  • Yutaka Sado

Jost: An die Hoffnung

  • Tonkunstler Orchestra & European Union Youth Orchestra
  • Yutaka Sado
+INFO

Arnold Schönberg: Moses und Aron

  • Orchestre et Chœurs de National de L’Opéra de Paris
  • Philippe Jordan (conductor) & Romeo Castellucci (director)
  • Thomas Johannes Mayer (Moses)
  • John Graham-Hall (Aron)
  • Nicky Spence (A Youth)
+INFO

Richard Wagner: Die Walküre

Matthias Goerne, Wotan
Michelle DeYoung, Fricka
Stuart Skelton, Siegmund
Heidi Melton, Sieglinde
Petra Lang, Brünnhilde
Hong Kong Philharmonic OrchestraJaap van Zweden

+INFO

Karl Goldmark: Die Königen von Saba

Jin Seok Lee (bass)
Irma Mihelič (soprano)
Nuttaporn Thammathi (tenor)
Kevin Moreno (baritone)
Károly Szemerédy (baritone)
Katerina Hebelková (mezzo-soprano)
Kim-Lillian Strebel (soprano)
Andrei Yvan (bass)

Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
Extrachor des Theater Freiburg
Vokalensemble der Hochschule für Musik Freiburg

Fabrice Bollon

 

+INFO

Felix Weingartner: Die Dorfschule, Op. 64

Matthew Pena (tenor)
Elena Zhidkova (mezzo-soprano)
Fionnuala McCarthy (soprano)
Stephen Bronk (baritone)
Simon Pauly (baritone)
Clemens Bieber (tenor)

Das Orchester der Deutschen, Oper Berlin

Jacques Lacombe

+INFO

Carl Orff: Gisei – Das Opfer

Ulrike Helzel (mezzo-soprano)
Kathryn Lewek (soprano)
Elena Zhidkova (mezzo-soprano)
Ryan McKinny (bass-baritone)
Jana Kurucová (mezzo-soprano)
Burkhard Ulrich (tenor)
Markus Brück (baritone)

 

Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin

Jacques Lacombe

 

+INFO

Riccardo Zandonai Francesca da Rimini

Jin Seok Lee (bass)
Irma Mihelič (soprano)
Nuttaporn Thammathi (tenor)
Kevin Moreno (baritone)
Károly Szemerédy (baritone)
Katerina Hebelková (mezzo-soprano)
Kim-Lillian Strebel (soprano)
Andrei Yvan (bass)

Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
Extrachor des Theater Freiburg
Vokalensemble der Hochschule für Musik Freiburg

Fabrice Bollo

 

 

+INFO

Richard Strauss: Intermezzo, Op. 72

Simone Schneider
Markus Eiche
Martina Welschbach
Peter Nice
Sophie Mitterhuber
Brigitte Fassbaender

Münchner Rundfunkorchester

Ulf Schirmir

+INFO

The Richard Strauss Collection

Strauss, R: Salome

  • Teatro Alla Scala
  • Daniel Harding (conductor) & Luc Bondy (stage director)
  • Nadja Michael (Salome), Falk Struckmann (Jochanaan), Peter Bronder (Herodes), Iris Vermillion (Herodias) & Matthias Klink (Narraboth)
  • Live Recording from The Teatro Alla Scala, 2007

Strauss, R: Elektra

  • Chorus & Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
  • Claudio Abbado (conductor) & Harry Kupfer (stage director)
  • Eva Marton (Elektra), Brigitte Fassbaender (Klytämnestra), Cheryl Studer (Chrysothemis), Franz Grundheber (Orest), James King (Aegisth), Goran Simic (Attendant of Orest), Waltraud Winsauer (Confidant), Noriko Sasaki (Train Bearer), Wilfried Gahmlich (Young Servant), Claudio Otelli (Old Servant), Gabriele Lechner (Attendant) & Margarita Lilowa, Gabriele Sima, Margareta Hintermeier, Brigitte Poschner-Klebel, Joanna Borowska (Maids)
  • From the Vienna State Opera 1989

Strauss, R: Der Rosenkavalier

  • Orchester der Bayerischen Staatsoper
  • Carlos Kleiber
  • Gwyneth Jones (Marschallin), Brigitte Fassbaender (Octavian), Lucia Popp (Sophie), Manfred Jungwirth (Baron Ochs), Benno Kusche (Faninal), Francisco Araiza (Italian Singer), Anneliese Waas (Marianne Leitmetzerin), David Thaw (Valzacchi), Gudrun Wewezow (Annina), Albrecht Peter (Polizeikommissar)
  • Bayerische Staatsoper, 1979

Strauss, R: Ariadne auf Naxos

  • Wiener Philharmoniker
  • Karl Böhm (conductor) & Günter Rennert (stage director)
  • Hildegard Hillebrecht (Primadonna/Ariadne), Jess Thomas (Der Tenor/Bacchus), Sena Jurinac (Der Komponist), Reri Grist (Zerbinetta), Paul Schöffler (Musiklehrer), Gerd Feldhoff (Harlekin), Georg Stern (Truffaldin), Gerhard Unger (Brighella), David Thaw (Scaramuccio), Lotte Schädle (Naiad), Claudia Hellmann (Dryad), Lisa Otto (Echo), Eric Frey (Haushofmeister), Herbert Lackner (Ein Lakai), Walter Raninger (Ein Perückenmacher), John van Kesteren (Ein Tanzmeister)
  • Live recording from the Salzburger Festspiele 1965

Strauss, R: Die Frau ohne Schatten

  • Bayerische Staatsoper
  • Wolfgang Sawallisch (conductor) & Ennosuke Ichikawa (stage director)
  • Peter Seiffert (Der Kaiser), Luana Devol (Die Kaiserin), Marjana Lipovšek (Die Amme), Jan-Hendrik Rootering (Der Geisterbote) Alan Titus (Barak, der Färber), Janis Martin (Färberin)
  • Live Recording from The Aichi Prefectural Art Theatre, Nagoya, Japan, 1992

Strauss, R: Die Liebe der Danae, Op. 83

  • Deutsche Oper Berlin
  • Andrew Litton (conductor) & Kirsten Harms (stage director)
  • Manuela Uhl (Danae), Mark Delavan (Jupiter), Matthias Klink (Midas), Thomas Blondelle (Merkur) & Burkhard Ulrich (Pollux)
  • Live Recording from The Deutsche Oper Berlin, 2011

Strauss, R: Capriccio

  • Orchestre de L’Opéra National de Paris
  • Ulf Schirmer (conductor) & Robert Carsen (director)
  • Renée Fleming (Die Gräfin), Anne Sofie Von Otter (Clairon), Dietrich Henschel (Der Graf), Rainer Trost (Flamand), Gerald Finley (Olivier) & Franz Hawlata (La Roche)
  • Live Recording from The Opéra National de Paris, Palais Garnier, 2004
+INFO